Legal information and privacy policy

Please read these terms of use carefully before using this site. By connecting to this site, you accept these terms and conditions without reservation. Also, in accordance with article n°6 of Law n°2004-575 of June 21, 2004 for confidence in the digital economy, the persons responsible for the present website villas-riads-marrakech.com are :

Site Owner & Publisher

VILLALOCA SARL

under the brand name: VILLAS ET RIADS DU MAROC
SIRET number: CH-217.3.551.774-5
Rue du Bassin 14 - Neuchatel - Switzerland
Email: reservations@villas-riads-marrakech.com
Website: villas-riads-marrakech.com

Hosting

Website: villas-riads-marrakech.com
Hosting: OVH

Development

BIM AGENCY
Address: 51 rue Carnot - 74000 Annecy
Website: www.bimagency.fr

Conditions of use

This site(villas-riads-marrakech.com) is offered in different web languages (HTML, HTML5, Javascript, CSS, etc...) for a better comfort of use and a more pleasant graphics, we recommend you to use modern browsers such as Internet explorer, Safari, Firefox, Google Chrome, etc...

The legal notices were generated on the Legal Notice Generator site, offered by Welye.

VILLAS ET RIADS DU MAROC makes every effort to provide reliable information and to keep its websites up to date. However, errors or omissions may occur. Internet users should therefore check with VILLAS ET RIADS DU MAROC to ensure that the information provided is accurate, and report any modifications to the site that they consider useful. VILLAS ET RIADS DU MAROC is in no way responsible for the use made of this information, or for any direct or indirect prejudice that may result.

Cookies

The villas-riads-marrakech. com site may ask you to accept cookies for statistical and display purposes. A cookie is a piece of information placed on your hard disk by the server of the site you are visiting. It contains a number of pieces of data that are stored on your computer in a simple text file that a server accesses to read and record information. Some parts of this site cannot be used without accepting cookies.

Hyperlinks

The VILLAS ET RIADS DU MAROC websites may provide links to other websites or resources available on the Internet. VILLAS ET RIADS DU MAROC has no means of controlling the sites linked to its Internet sites. VILLAS ET RIADS DU MAROC is not responsible for the availability of such sites and external sources, nor does it guarantee them. It cannot be held responsible for any damage whatsoever resulting from the content of these external sites or sources, and in particular from the information, products or services they offer, or from any use that may be made of these elements. The risks associated with such use shall be borne entirely by the Internet user, who must comply with their conditions of use.

Services provided

All the company's activities and information are presented on our website villas-riads-marrakech.com.

VILLAS ET RIADS DU MAROC makes every effort to provide information on the villas-riads-marrakech.com site that is as accurate as possible. The information on the villas-riads-marrakech. com site is not exhaustive, and the photos are non-contractual. They are given subject to any modifications that may have been made since they were put online. Furthermore, all information on the villas-riads-marrakech. com website is given for information only, and is subject to change or development without notice.

Contractual limitations on data

The information contained on this site is as accurate as possible, and the site is updated at various times of the year. However, it may contain inaccuracies or omissions. If you notice a gap, error or what appears to be a malfunction, please report it by e-mail to contact@villas-riads-marrakech.com, describing the problem as precisely as possible (page causing the problem, type of computer and browser used, etc.).

Any content downloaded is done so at the user's own risk and under the user's sole responsibility. Consequently, the company cannot be held responsible for any damage to the user's computer or loss of data resulting from downloading. In addition, the user of the site undertakes to access the site using recent, virus-free equipment and with an up-to-date browser.

VILLAS ET RIADS DU MAROC cannot be held responsible for any hypertext links on this website to other resources on the Internet.

Intellectual property

All content on the villas-riads-marrakech.com website, including but not limited to graphics, images, texts, videos, animations, sounds, logos, gifs and icons, as well as their layout, are the exclusive property of the company, with the exception of trademarks, logos or content belonging to other partner companies or authors.

Any reproduction, distribution, modification, adaptation, retransmission or publication, even partial, of these various elements is strictly forbidden without the express written consent of VILLAS ET RIADS DU MAROC. This representation or reproduction, by any means whatsoever, constitutes an infringement punishable by articles L.335-2 et seq. of the French Intellectual Property Code. Failure to comply with this prohibition constitutes an infringement which may incur the civil and criminal liability of the infringer. In addition, the owners of the copied Content may take legal action against you.

Declaration to CNIL

In accordance with the French Data Protection Act 78-17 of January 6, 1978 (amended by Act 2004-801 of August 6, 2004 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data), this site has not been registered with the Commission Nationale de l'Informatique et des Libertés (www.cnil.fr).

Disputes

The present terms and conditions of the villas-riads-marrakech. com website are governed by Swiss law, and any dispute or litigation arising from the interpretation or execution of these terms and conditions shall be submitted to the exclusive jurisdiction of the courts having jurisdiction over the company's registered office. The reference language for the settlement of any disputes is French.

Personal data

In general, you are not required to provide us with any personal data when you visit our website villas-riads-marrakech.com. However, there are certain exceptions to this principle. For certain services offered by our site, you may be asked to provide us with certain data, such as your name, position, company name, e-mail address and telephone number. This is the case when you fill in the online form in the "contact" section. In all cases, you can refuse to provide your personal data. In this case, you will not be able to use the site's services, in particular to request information about our company, or to receive our newsletters. Finally, we may automatically collect certain information about you when you browse our website, in particular: information concerning the use of our site, such as the areas you visit and the services you access, your IP address, the type of browser you use and your access times. Such information is used exclusively for internal statistical purposes, in order to improve the quality of the services offered to you. Databases are protected by the provisions of the law of July 1, 1998 transposing directive 96/9 of March 11, 1996 on the legal protection of databases.

Privacy Policy

Please read these terms of use carefully before using this site. By connecting to this site, you accept these terms and conditions without reservation. Also, in accordance with article n°6 of Law n°2004-575 of June 21, 2004 for confidence in the digital economy, the persons responsible for the present website villas-riads-marrakech.com are :

Cookies

The villas-riads-marrakech. com site may ask you to accept cookies for statistical and display purposes. A cookie is a piece of information placed on your hard disk by the server of the site you are visiting. It contains a number of pieces of data that are stored on your computer in a simple text file that a server accesses to read and record information. Some parts of this site cannot be used without accepting cookies.

Embedded content from other sites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other sites behaves in the same way as if the visitor were visiting that other site. These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed third-party tracking tools, track your interactions with such embedded content if you have a logged-in account on their website.

Personal data

In general, you are not required to provide us with any personal data when you visit our website villas-riads-marrakech.com.

However, there are certain exceptions to this principle. For some of the services offered on our site, you may be asked to provide us with data such as your name, position, company name, e-mail address and telephone number. This is the case when you fill in the online form in the "contact" section. In all cases, you can refuse to provide your personal data. In this case, you will not be able to use the site's services, in particular to request information about our company, or to receive our newsletters.

Finally, we may automatically collect certain information about you when you simply browse our website, in particular: information concerning the use of our site, such as the areas you visit and the services you access, your IP address, the type of browser you use and your access times. Such information is used exclusively for internal statistical purposes, in order to improve the quality of the services offered to you. Databases are protected by the provisions of the law of July 1, 1998 transposing directive 96/9 of March 11, 1996 on the legal protection of databases.

The rights you have over your data

If you have left comments on the site, you may request to receive a file containing all the personal data we hold about you, including that which you have provided to us. You can also request the deletion of your personal data. This does not include data stored for administrative, legal or security purposes.